Do not fear, for I am with you,
do not be afraid, for I am your God;
I will strengthen you, I will help you,
I will uphold you with my victorious right hand

– Isaiah 41:10



Administration

 

COLLEGE COUNCIL

 

1.    Dr. Sr. M. Francisca Flora
Secretary
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Member
3.    Dr. Sr. M. Fatima Mary
Vice-Principal – I  (Shift-I)
: Member
4.    Dr. G. Germine Mary
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-I)
: Member
5.    Dr. Sr. G. Jenita Rani
Vice-Principal – I (Shift-II)
: Member
6.    Dr. S. L. Kumari
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-II)
: Member
7.    Dr. K. Rosemary Euphrasia
Coordinator of IQAC
: Member
8.    Dr. Sr. A. Jospin Nirmala Mary
Controller of Examinations
: Member
9.    Ms. Nigila Ragavan
Controller of Examinations
: Member
10.   Dr. M. Meenakumari
Dean of Academic Affairs
: Member
11.   Heads of the Departments : Members
12.   Dr. S. Raju
Director of Professional Programmes
: Member
13.   Dr. I. Jeyasheela
Dean of Students’ Welfare 
: Member
14.   Dr. R. Velankanni Matharasi
Directress of Physical Education
: Member
15.   Dr. C. Sujatha
Librarian
: Members
16.   Mr. H. Vincent
Placement Officer
: Member
17.   Sr. F. Arockia Mary
Office Manager (Shift-I)
: Member
18.   Sr. B. Margaretmary
Office Manager (Shift-II)
: Member 
19.   Ms. A. R. Jacintha
Office Superintendent
: Member
20.   Ms. M. Hepciba Margarate, III B.Com.
President, Students’ Union (Shift-I)
: Students’ Representative (Shift-I)
21.   Ms. V. Deepthi, III B.Sc. Statistics
President, Students’ Union (Shift-II)
: Students’ Representative (Shift-II)

 

AWARDS COMMITTEE

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. Sr. M. Francisca Flora
Secretary
: Member
3.    Dr. V. Emayavaramban
Head & Chairperson, Dept. of Geography, School of Earth and Atmospheric Sciences, Madurai Kamaraj University, Madurai – 625 021.
: University Nominee
4.    Dr. N. Sankar
Professor, Dept. of Genetic Engineering, School of Biotechnology, Madurai Kamaraj University, Madurai – 625 021.
: University Nominee
5.    Dr. Sr. M. Fatima Mary
Vice-Principal – I (Shift-I)
: Member
6.    Dr. G. Germine Mary
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-I)
: Member
7.    Dr. Sr. G. Jenita Rani
Vice-Principal – I (Shift-II)
: Member
8.    Dr. S. L. Kumari
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-II)
: Member
9.    Dr. K. Rosemary Euphrasia
Coordinator of IQAC
: Member
10.   Dr. Sr. A. Jospin Nirmala Mary
Controller of Examinations
: Member
11.   Ms. Nigila Ragavan
Controller of Examinations
: Member
12.   Dr. M. Meenakumari
Dean of Academic Affairs (Arts)
: Member
13.   Dr. A. Rajeswari
Dean of Academic Affairs (Science)
: Member
14.   Dr. K. Sangeetha
Dean of Academic Affairs (Self-Financing Programmes)
: Member
15.   Dr. S. Raju
Director of Professional Programmes
: Member
16.   Heads of the Departments : Members

 

PLANNING & EVALUATION COMMITTEE

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. Sr. M. Francisca Flora
Secretary
: Member
3.    Dr. S. Muralisankar
Professor & Head,
Dept. of Mathematics, School of Mathematics, Madurai Kamaraj University, Madurai – 625 021.
: University Nominee
4.    Dr. Sr. M. Fatima Mary
Vice-Principal – I  (Shift-I)
: Member
5.    Dr. G. Germine Mary
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-I)
: Member
6.    Dr. Sr. G. Jenita Rani
Vice-Principal – I (Shift-II)
: Member
7.    Dr. S. L. Kumari
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-II)
: Member
8.    Dr. K. Rosemary Euphrasia
Coordinator of IQAC
: Member
9.    Dr. M. Meenakumari
Dean of Academic Affairs (Arts)
: Member
10.   Dr. A. Rajeswari
Dean of Academic Affairs (Science)
: Member
11.   Dr. K. Sangeetha
Dean of Academic Affairs (Self-Financing Programmes)
: Member
12.   Sr. F. Arockia Mary
Office Manager (Shift-I)
: Member
13.   Sr. B. Margaretmary
Office Manager (Shift-II)
: Member
14.   Dr. Sr. A. Jospin Nirmala Mary
Controller of Examinations
: Member
15.   Ms. Nigila Ragavan
Controller of Examinations
: Member
16.   Mr. I. Francis Xavier
Lab Assistant
: Member
17.   Ms. I. Priyadharshini, III B.A. English
: Sports Representative
18.   Ms. A. Jeya Jenifer, III B.A. English
: Sports Representative

 

INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL (IQAC)

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. Sr. M. Francisca Flora
Secretary
: Management Representative 
3.    Dr. K. Rosemary Euphrasia
Associate Professor of Computer Science
: Coordinator
4.    Dr. R. Saktheswari
Assistant Professor of English
: Asst. Coordinator
5.    Dr. E. Helena
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
: Asst. Coordinator
6.    Mr. B. T. Bangera
Managing Director, Hi-Tech Arai Pvt. Ltd., Madurai – 625 014.
: Industrial Expert
7.    Dr. A. Rose Venis
Dean of IQAC,
Associate Professor of Chemistry,
St. Joseph’s College (Autonomous), Tiruchirappalli – 620 002.
: Academic Expert
8.    Dr. D. Deepa
Assistant Professor, Department of Management Studies, Madurai Kamaraj University, Madurai – 625 021.
: Alumna
9.    Dr. Sr. M. Fatima Mary
Vice-Principal – I  (Shift-I)
: Member 
10.   Dr. G. Germine Mary
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-I)
: Member
11.   Dr. Sr. G. Jenita Rani
Vice-Principal – I (Shift-II)
: Member
12.   Dr. S. L. Kumari
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-II)
: Member 
13.   Dr. M. Meenakumari
Dean of Academic Affairs (Arts)
: Member
14.   Dr. A. Rajeswari
Dean of Academic Affairs (Science)
: Member
15.   Dr. K. Sangeetha
Dean of Academic Affairs (Self-Financing Programmes)
: Member
16.   Dr. S. J. Kala
Dean of Research
: Member
17.   Dr. A. I. Auxilia Felicitas
Associate Professor & Head of Commerce
: Senior Faculty
18.   Dr. S. A. Suja
Assistant Professor of Tamil
: Member
19.   Ms. P. Sumedha
Assistant Professor of & Head of English (Shift-II)
: Member
20.   Dr. L. Meena
Assistant Professor of MBA
: Member
21.   Ms. B. Usha
Assistant Professor of MCA
: Member
22.   Dr. C. Sujatha
Librarian
: Member
23.   Mr. H. Vincent
Placement Officer
: Member
24.   Sr. F. Arockia Mary
Office Manager (Shift-I)
: Administrative Officer
25.   Sr. B. Margaretmary
Office Manager (Shift-II)
: Administrative Officer
26.   Ms. M. Hepciba Margarate, III B.Com.
President, Students’ Union (Shift-I)
: Students’ Representative (Shift-I)
27.   Ms. V. Deepthi, III B.Sc. Statistics
President, Students’ Union (Shift-II)
: Students’ Representative (Shift-II)

 

CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT CELL (CDC)

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. Sr. M. Francisca Flora
Secretary
: Member
3.    Dr. Sr. M. Fatima Mary
Vice-Principal – I  (Shift-I)
: Member
4.    Dr. G. Germine Mary
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-I)
: Member
5.    Dr. Sr. G. Jenita Rani
Vice-Principal – I (Shift-II)
: Member
6.    Dr. S. L. Kumari
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-II)
: Member 
7.    Dr. K. Rosemary Euphrasia
Coordinator of IQAC
: Member
8.    Dr. M. Meenakumari
Dean of Academic Affairs (Arts)
: Member
9.    Dr. A. Rajeswari
Dean of Academic Affairs (Science)
: Member 
10.   Dr. K. Sangeetha
Dean of Academic Affairs (Self-Financing Programmes)
: Member
11.   Dr. Sr. A. Jospin Nirmala Mary
Controller of Examinations
: Member
12.   Ms. Nigila Ragavan
Controller of Examinations
: Member
13.   Dr. S. Raju
Director of Professional Programmes
: Member
14.   Heads & Second Senior of the Departments : Members

 

ACADEMIC AUDIT COMMITTEE

 

1.    Principal : Chairperson
2.    Vice-Principal(s)
: Members
3.    Representatives from Management
: Members
4.    IQAC Coordinator : Member
5.    Deans of Academic Affairs
: Members
6.    Director of Professional Programmes
: Member
7.    Heads of the Departments : Members
8.    External Experts : Members

 

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. Sr. A. Jospin Nirmala Mary
Controller of Examinations
: Member
3.    Ms. Nigila Ragavan
Controller of Examinations
: Member
4.    Dr. M. Meenakumari
Dean of Academic Affairs (Arts)
: Member
5.    Dr. A. Rajeswari
Dean of Academic Affairs (Science)
: Member 
6.    Dr. K. Sangeetha
Dean of Academic Affairs (Self-Financing Programmes)
: Member
7.    Dr. P. Anita
Assistant Professor of Economics
: Member
8.    Dr. C. Prasanna Devi
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
: Member
9.    Ms. V. Mageshwari
Assistant Professor & Head of Information Technology
: Member
10.   Dr. S. R. Poongodi
Assistant Professor of Tamil (SF)
: Member

 

EXAMINATION ENQUIRY COMMITTEE

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. Sr. A. Jospin Nirmala Mary
Controller of Examinations
: Member
3.    Ms. Nigila Ragavan
Controller of Examinations
: Member
4.    Dean of Academic Affairs : Members
5.    Respective Head of the Department : Members 
6.    Parents : Members

 

SCRIBE COMMITTEE

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. Sr. M. Fatima Mary
Vice-Principal – I (Shift – I)
: Member
3.    Dr. M. Meenakumari
Dean of Academic Affairs
: Member
4.    Dr. P. Magdalene Virjini
Coordinator of NSS (Shift – I)
: Member
5.    Ms. B. Vethamary Jacquline
Coordinator of NSS (Shift – II)
: Member

 

RESEARCH ADVISORY COMMITTEE 

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. Sr. M. Fatima Mary
Vice-Principal – I (Shift – I)
: Member
3.    Dr. G. Germine Mary
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-I)
: Member
4.    Dr. Sr. G. Jenita Rani
Vice-Principal – I (Shift-II)
: Member 
5.    Dr. S. L. Kumari
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-II)
: Member
6.    Dr. S. J. Kala
Associate Professor of English
: Dean (Shift – I)
7.    Dr. M. Arasammal
Associate Professor & Head of Commerce with Computer Applications
: Dean (Shift – II)
8.    Dr. J. Asnet Mary
Assistant Professor of Zoology
: Assistant Dean (Shift – I)
9.    Dr. G. Preetha
Assistant Professor of BCA
: Assistant Dean (Shift – II)
10.   Dr. M. Ragam
Assistant Professor of Physics
: Member
11.   Dr. M. Priyadharsani
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
: Member
12.   Dr. S. Parvathi
Assistant Professor of English
: Member
13.   Dr. P. Kalaiselvi
Assistant Professor of Commerce
: Member
14.   Ms. A. Rosary Infanta
Assistant Professor of BBA
: Member
15.   Dr. B. Jeyanthi
Assistant Professor of MBA
: Member
16.   Dr. C. Sujatha
Librarian
: Member

 

CAREER GUIDANCE CELL / INSTITUTE INDUSTRY INTERFACE CELL 

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Mr. H. Vincent
Placement Officer
: Coordinator
3.    Dr. J. Asnet Mary
Assistant Professor of Zoology
: Assistant Coordinator (Shift – I)
4.    Ms. T. Charanya Nagammal
Assistant Professor of Information Technology
: Assistant Coordinator (Shift – II)
5.    Placement Link Persons from Each Department
: Members

 

COORDINATORS OF ACADEMIC & NON-ACADEMIC COMMITTEES

 

1.    Part-V Activities (Shift – I) : Dr. G. Germine Mary
Vice-Principal – II (Shift – I)
2.    Part-V Activities (Shift – II) & Type Writing & Short Hand : Dr. S. L. Kumari
Vice-Principal – II (Shift – II) 
3.    MoU Facilitation Committee
: Mr. H. Vincent
Placement Officer  
4.    Extracurricular Activities (Shift – I) : Ms. N. Sangeetha Rani
Assistant Professor of English
5.    Extracurricular Activities (Shift – II) : Ms. D. Ramya
Assistant Professor of English (SF)
6.    Fatima College Hostel – Chief Warden    : Dr. Sr. J. Arul Mary
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
7.    Programme Coordinator (Shift – I) : Dr. S. Aarthi
Assistant Professor of English 
8.    Programme Coordinator (Shift – II) : Dr. T. K. Latha Maheswari
Assistant Professor Commerce (SF)
9.    PG Off-Class Programmes (Shift – I) : Ms. R. Alphonsa Fernando
Associate Professor of Physics
10.   PG Off-Class Programmes (Shift – II) : Dr. S. Santhi
Associate Professor of Zoology
11.   Earn While you Learn Scheme  : Dr. C. Sujatha
Librarian
12.   Driving Classes & Fine Arts Courses (Shift – I) : Dr. Fernando Delishia
Associate Professor of English
14.   NCC
: Capt. Dr. Antony Amala Jeyaseeli
Assistant Professor of Zoology
15.   NSS (Shift – I)
: Dr. P. Magdalene Virjini
Assistant Professor of Home Science
16.   NSS (Shift – II)
: Ms. B. Vethamary Jacquline
Assistant Professor of Mathematics (SF)
17.   Women Empowerment Cell (Shift – I)
: Dr. S. Arul Jothi
Assistant Professor of Computer Science
18.   Women Empowerment Cell (Shift – II)
: Ms. T. Charanya Nagammal
Assistant Professor of Information Technology
19.   AICUF (Shift – I) : Dr. V. Arul Deepa
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
20.   AICUF (Shift – II) : Mrs. G. Annal Mercy
Assistant Professor of Mathematics (SF)
21.   Physical Education & Fitness Club : Dr. R. Velankanni Matharasi
Directress of Physical Education
22.   Rotaract Club (Shift – II)
: Ms. C. Gladious Guna Ranjani
Assistant Professor of Journalism and Mass Communication
23.   Youth Red Cross (Shift – II)
: Ms. M. Fanny
Assistant Professor of Commerce (SF)
24.   Green Club (Shift – I) : Dr. C. Priyalatha
Assistant Professor of Home Science
25.   Green Club (Shift – II)
: Ms. P. Sakunthala
Assistant Professor of Information Technology 
26.   Consumer Club (Shift – I) : Dr. V. Suganya
Assistant Professor of Commerce
27.   Consumer Club (Shift – II) : Dr. S. P. Savitha
Assistant Professor of Commerce with Computer Applications
28.   Quiz Club
: Dr. A. I. Auxilia Felicitas
Associate Professor of Commerce
29.   Value-Added Courses (Shift – I)
: Dr. S. Sukumari
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
30.   Value-Added Courses (Shift – II)
: Ms. R. Smeeta Mary
Assistant Professor of Computer Applications (MCA)
31.   Value Education (Shift – I) : Dr. S. Ivy Jeno
Associate Professor of Economics
32.   Value Education (Shift – II) : Ms. S. Jeno Mary
Assistant Professor of Journalism and Mass Communication
33.   Human Rights Education (Shift – I) : Dr. P. Varaprasadam Christi Shanthi
Associate Professor of English
34.   Human Rights Education (Shift – II) :  Dr. S. P. Savitha
Assistant Professor of Commerce with Computer Applications
35.   Cyber Safety and Security Standards
(Shift – I)
: Dr. A. Vimala
Associate Professor of Computer Science
36.   Cyber Safety and Security Standards
(Shift – II)
: Ms. S. Mary Helan Felista
Assistant Professor Computer Applications (MCA)
37.   College Choir – Tamil  : Dr. R. Angel
Assistant Professor of Tamil 
38.   College Choir – English : Ms. J. Kayal Antony
Assistant Professor of English
39.   Student’ Representative, Students’ Union (Shift – I)
: Ms. M. Hepciba Margarate, III B.Com.
President, Students’ Union (Shift-I)
40.   Student’ Representative, Students’ Union (Shift – II)
: Ms. V. Deepthi, III B.Sc. Statistics
President, Students’ Union (Shift-II)
41.   Sports Representative
: Ms. I. Priyadharshini, III B.A. English
42.   Sports Representative
: Ms. A. Jeya Jenifer, III B.A. English

 

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. Sr. M. Fatima Mary
Vice-Principal – I (Shift – I)
: Member
3.    Dr. Sr. G. Jenita Rani
Vice-Principal – I (Shift – II)
: Member
4.    Dr. G. Germine Mary
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-I)
: Member
5.    Ms. S. Selvarani
Assistant Professor of MCA & Head of BCA
: Member
6.    Dr. V. Jane Varamani Sulekha
Assistant Professor of Information Technology
: Member

 

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. C. Sujatha
Librarian
: Coordinator
3.    Ms. C. Hema
Librarian, Madura College, Madurai
: External Member
4.    Dr. Sr. M. Fatima Mary
Vice-Principal – I (Shift – I)
: Member
5.    Dr. G. Germine Mary
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-I)
: Member
6.    Dr. Sr. G. Jenita Rani
Vice-Principal – I (Shift-II)
: Member
7.    Dr. S. L. Kumari
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-II)
: Member
8.    Dr. K. Rosemary Euphrasia
Coordinator of IQAC
: Member
9.    Dr. M. Meenakumari
Dean of Academic Affairs (Arts)
: Member
10.   Dr. A. Rajeswari
Dean of Academic Affairs (Science)
: Member
11.   Dr. K. Sangeetha
Dean of Academic Affairs (Self-Financing Programmes)
: Member
12.   Dr. S. J. Kala
Dean of Research (Shift – I)
: Member
13.   Dr. M. Arasammal
Dean of Research (Shift – II)
: Member

 

GAMES AND SPORTS COMMITTEE

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. R. Velankanni Matharasi
Directress of Physical Education
: Coordinator
3.    Dr. Sr. M. Fatima Mary
Vice-Principal – I (Shift – I)
: Member
4.    Dr. G. Germine Mary
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-I)
: Member
5.    Dr. Sr. G. Jenita Rani
Vice-Principal – I (Shift-II)
: Member
6.    Dr. S. L. Kumari
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-II)
: Member
7.    Ms. M. Hepciba Margarate, III B.Com.
President, Students’ Union (Shift-I)
: Students’ Representative (Shift – I)
8.    Ms. V. Deepthi, III B.Sc. Statistics
President, Students’ Union (Shift-II)
: Students’ Representative (Shift – II)
9.    Ms. I. Priyadharshini, III B.A. English : Sports Representative
10.   Ms. A. Jeya Jenifer, III B.A. English : Sports Representative

 

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. Sr. M. Fatima Mary
Vice-Principal – I (Shift – I)
: Member
3.    Dr. G. Germine Mary
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-I)
: Member
4.    Dr. Sr. G. Jenita Rani
Vice-Principal – I (Shift-II)
: Member
5.    Dr. S. L. Kumari
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-II)
: Member
6.    Dr. T. Jeyanthi Vijaya Rani
Associate Professor of Commerce
: Coordinator (Shift – I)
7.    Dr. M. Arasammal
Associate Professor & Head of Commerce with Computer Applications
: Coordinator (Shift – II)
8.    Dr. R. Velankanni Matharasi
Physical Directress
: Member
9.    Capt. Dr. Antony Amala Jeyaseeli
Assistant Professor of Zoology
: Member
10.   Ms. M. Hepciba Margarate, III B.Com.
President, Student Council (Shift-I)
: Students’ Representative (Shift – I)
11.   Ms. V. Deepthi, III B.Sc. Statistics
President, Student Council (Shift-II)
: Students’ Representative (Shift – II)

 

ANTI-NARCOTICS CLUB

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. M. Meenakumari
Dean of Academic Affairs
: Member
3.    Dr. C. Sahaya Mary Sophia
Assistant Professor of Economics
: Member

 

ROSA (REACH OUT TO THE SOCIETY THROUGH ACTION) COMMITTEE

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. Sr. M. Fatima Mary
Vice-Principal – I (Shift – I)
: Member
3.    Dr. Sr. G. Jenita Rani
Vice-Principal – I (Shift-II)
: Member
4.    Dr. R. Angel
Assistant Professor of Tamil
: Coordinator
5.    Dr. B. Vinosha
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
: Asst. Coordinator (Shift – I)
6.    Dr. R. Ponni
Assistant Professor of Tamil
 : Asst. Coordinator (Shift – II)
7.    Dr. K. Saritha
Assistant Professor of Sociology and Social Work
: Member
8.    Dr. J. Susai Jesintha Mercy
Assistant Professor of Tamil
: Member
9.    Ms. M. Priya
Assistant Professor of Commerce with Computer Applications
: Member
10.    Ms. J. R. Sofia
Assistant Professor of Physics
: Member

 

CALENDAR COMMITTEE

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. Sr. M. Fatima Mary
Vice-Principal – I (Shift – I)
: Coordinator
3.    Dr. Sr. G. Jenita Rani
Vice-Principal – I (Shift – II)
: Member
5.    Dr. A. Rajeswari
Dean of Academic Affairs
: Member
6.    Dr. E. Helena
Assistant Coordinator of IQAC
: Member
7.    Dr. P. Anita
Assistant Professor of Economics
: Member

 

TIME TABLE & CLASS ROOM ALLOTMENT

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. M. V. Leena Chandra
Assistant Professor of Physics
: Coordinator
3.    Dr. G. Revathi
Assistant Professor of Tamil
: Member
4.    Dr. C. Helen
Assistant Professor of Home Science
: Member
5.    Ms. N. Jenifer Sharon Sumathi
Assistant Professor of Commerce with Computer Applications
: Member
6.    Ms. T. Leena Premakumari
Assistant Professor of Information Technology
: Member
7.    Dr. R. Niranjana Devi
Assistant Professor of Mathematics (SF)
: Member

 

HOSTEL COMMITTEE

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. Sr. M. Francisca Flora
Secretary
: Member
3.    Dr. Sr. J. Arul Mary
Chief Warden, Fatima College Hostel, Assistant Professor of Chemistry
: Member
4.    Sr. Lilly Kolanchery
Warden, Fatima College Hostel
: Member
5.    Dr. Sr. Biji Cyriac
Warden, Fatima College Hostel
: Member
6.    Sr. Joisy
Warden, Fatima College Hostel
: Member

 

CAMPUS MINISTRY

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. Sr. M. Francisca Flora
Secretary
: Member
3.    Dr. Sr. M. Fatima Mary
Vice-Principal – I (Shift – I)
: Coordinator – Retreat (Staff & Students)
4.    Dr. Sr. G. Jenita Rani
Vice-Principal – I (Shift-II)
: Coordinator – Catechism 
5.    Dr. A. Sheela Vimala Rani
Associate Professor & Head of Physics
: Member
6.    Dr. Fernando Delishia
Associate Professor of English
: Member
7.    Dr. A. Vimala
Associate Professor of Computer Science
: Member
8.    Dr. S. Arul Micheal Selvi
Assistant Professor of Tamil
: Member
9.    Dr. C. Lucia Vanitha
Assistant Professor of Commerce
: Member
10.   Ms. A. Gracy Rani
Assistant Professor of Economics
: Member
11.   Dr. R. Angel
Assistant Professor of Tamil
: Member
12.   Dr. Ancemma Joseph
Assistant Professor of Physics
: Member
13.   Dr. A. Mercy Angela
Assistant Professor of Tamil
: Member
14.   Ms. J. Sahaya Bowlin
Assistant Professor of Tamil
: Member
15.   Dr. V. Suganya
Assistant Professor of Commerce
: Member
16.   Dr. P. Ruby Leela
Assistant Professor of Commerce
: Member
17.   Dr. V. Arul Deepa
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
: Member
18.   Dr. R. Jothi Mani
Assistant Professor of Physics
: Member
19.   Ms. J. R. Sofia
Assistant Professor of Physics
: Member

 

UGC PROJECT PROPEL COMMITTEE

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. S. J. Kala
Associate Professor of English
: Coordinator
3.    Dr. P. Shyamala
Associate Professor & Head of Management Studies (MBA)
: Member
4.    Dr. J. Saral Evangelin
Assistant Professor & Head of History
: Member
5.    Dr. M. Ragam
Assistant Professor of Physics
: Member
6.    Dr. M. Priyadharshini
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
: Member

 

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. Sr. M. Fatima Mary
Vice Principal – I (Shift – I)
: Member
3.    Dr. A. Rajeswari
Dean of Science
: Member
4.    Dr. Vasantha Esther Rani
Dean of Research
: Member
5.    Dr. G. Dheva Shantha Kumari
Associate Professor of Physics
: Member

 

REMEDIAL COMMITTEE  / SAILS – STRATEGIES ADOPTED TO IMPROVE LEARNING SKILLS

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. S. Fatima Rosaline Mary
Associate Professor of Commerce
: Coordinator
3.    Dr. J. Saral Evangelin
Assistant Professor & Head of History
: Member
4.    Ms. A. J. Aruna
Assistant Professor of English
: Member
5.    Ms. P. Sakunthala
Assistant Professor of Commerce with Computer Applications
: Member
6.    Ms. A. Rosary Infanta
Assistant Professor of BBA
: Member

 

FATIMA COLLEGE  ALUMNAE  ASSOCIATION   (FCAA)

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. M. Ragam
Assistant Professor of Physics
: President
3.    Dr. B. Vinosha
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
: Vice President – I
4.    Dr. Sr. G. Jenita Rani
Vice-Principal – I (Shift-II)
: Vice President – II
5.    Dr. S. Parvathi
Assistant Professor of English
: Secretary
6.    Ms. S. Selvarani
Assistant Professor of MCA & Head of BCA
: Joint Secretary
7.    Sr. B. Margaretmary
Office Manager (Shift – II)
: Treasurer
8.    Dr. Sr. Bindu Antony
Assistant Professor of Commerce
: Executive Committee Member
9.    Dr. P. Loyola Juliet Mary
Assistant Professor of Tamil
: Executive Committee Member
10.   Ms. M. Fanny
Assistant Professor of Commerce with Computer Applications
: Executive Committee Member
11.   Dr. N. Asha
Assistant Professor of Management Studies (MBA)
: Executive Committee Member
12.   Ms. J. Annaal Mercy
Assistant Professor of Mathematics (Shift – II)
: Executive Committee Member

 

COLLEGE MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. S. Saira Banu
Associate Professor of English & Head of Journalism and Mass Communication
: Coordinator
3.    Ms. D. Ramya
Assistant Professor of English (Shift – II)
: Member
4.    Dr. A. Dev Mala
Assistant Professor of Tamil
: Member
5.    Dr. G. Priya
Assistant Professor of English
: Member
6.    Ms. A. Deva Sudha
Assistant Professor of English
: Member
7.    Dr. S. Anuburani
Assistant Professor of Tamil (Shift – I)
: Member
8.    Ms. A. Sarpia Rani
Assistant Professor of French
: Member
9.    Ms. E. Supriya
Assistant Professor of Hindi
: Member
10.    Student Council : Members

 

FIESTA – FATIMA INCUBATION & ENTREPRENEURIAL SKILL TRAINING & ANIMATION

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Ms. P. Kalaiselvi
Assistant Professor of Commerce
: Coordinator
3.    Dr. V. Bharathy
Assistant Professor of Zoology
: Member
4.    Ms. J. Thelma
Assistant Professor of Zoology
: Member
5.    Ms. M. Priya
Assistant Professor of Commerce with Computer Applications
: Member
6.    Ms. R. Abinaya
Assistant Professor of BBA
: Member

 

QUALITY CIRCLE

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. C. Sahaya Mary Sophia
Assistant Professor of Economics
: Coordinator (Shift – I)
3.    Dr. V. Jane Varamani Sulekha
Assistant Professor of Information Technology
: Coordinator (Shift – II)
4.    Dr. N. Renuka
Assistant Professor of Tamil
: Member
5.    Dr. K. Karthiga
Assistant Professor of Home Science
: Member
6.    Dr. P. Parameswari
Assistant Professor of History
: Member
7.    Dr. P. Silviya Reeta
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
: Member
8.    Ms. S. Raja Rajeswari
Assistant Professor of Commerce with Computer Applications
: Member
9.    Ms. R. Ramya
Assistant Professor of Commerce (SF)
: Member
10.   Link Person From Each Department
: Members

 

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES & GENDER STUDIES

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. M. Pappa
Assistant Professor of Tamil
: Coordinator (Shift – I)
3.    Dr. S. R. Poongodi
Assistant Professor of Tamil (SF)
: Coordinator (Shift – II)
4.    Ms. V. Vanitha
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
: Member
5.    Dr. C. Priyalatha
Assistant Professor of Human Nutrition & Nutraceuticals
: Member
6.    Ms. K. Ashtalakshmi
Assistant Professor of English (SF)
: Member

 

FONDE – FATIMA ONLINE & DIGITAL EDUCATION

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Ms. V. Sofia Adaikala Mary
Assistant Professor of Sociology and Social Work
: Coordinator
3.    Dr. Ancemma Joseph
Assistant Professor of Physics
: Asst. Coordinator
4.    Ms. R. Smeeta Mary
Assistant Professor of Computer Applications (MCA)
: Member
5.    Ms. P. Nancy Vincentina Mary
Assistant Professor of Computer Applications (MCA)
: Member
6.    Ms. S. Jebapriya
Assistant Professor of Computer Applications (MCA)
: Member
7.    Dr. S. Arul Jothi
Assistant Professor of Computer Science
: Member
8.    Ms. I. Razul Beevi
Assistant Professor of Information Technology
: Member
9.    Dr. V. Vanitha
Assistant Professor of Mathematics
: Member
10.   Ms. J. Arockia Jackuline Joni
Assistant Professor of PGDCA
: Member
11.   Link Person From Each Department
: Members

 

WEB COMMITTEE

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. S. Vidya
Associate Professor of Computer Science
: Coordinator
3.    Dr. P. Meenakshi Sundari
Assistant Professor of Computer Science
: Member
4.    Ms. S. Mary Helen Felicita
Assistant Professor & Head of Computer Applications (MCA)
: Member
5.    Ms. P. Nancy Vincentina Mary
Assistant Professor of Computer Applications (MCA)
: Member
6.    Dr. V. Jane Varamani Sulekha
Assistant Professor of Information Technology
: Member
7.    Ms. S. Sathya Kala
Computer Technician
: Member (Technical Assistant)

 

INTERNATIONAL COLLABORATION AND FOREIGN STUDENTS’ WELFARE CELL

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. S. Vidya
Associate Professor of Computer Science
: Coordinator 
3.    Dr. M. Meenachi
Assistant Professor of BBA
: Member
4.    Dr. Sr. J. Arul Mary
Assistant Professor of Chemistry
: Member

 

MOTHER ROSE MANNA SCHEME

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
: Chairperson
2.    Dr. Sr. M. Fatima Mary
Vice Principal – I (Shift – I)
: Coordinator
3.    Dr. Sr. G. Jenita Rani
Vice Principal – I (Shift – II)
: Member
4.    Dr. G. Germine Mary
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-I)
: Member
5.    Dr. S. L. Kumari
Vice-Principal – II (Shift-II)
: Member

 

PUBLIC RELATION OFFICERS

 

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
 : Chairperson
2.    Dr. R. Dayana Christy
Assistant Professor of Tamil
: Member
3.    Dr. C. Sornamala
Assistant Professor of Tamil
 :  Member
4.    Dr. Mary Magdalene Abraham
Associate Professor of English
:  Member
5.    Ms. A. J. Aruna
Assistant Professor of English
:  Member
6.    Dr. J. Vency Jasmine
Assistant Professor of English (SF)
:  Member

 

INFIRMARY AND WELLNESS CENTRE 

 

1.    Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary
Principal
 :  Chairperson
2.    Dr. R. Velankanni Matharasi
Directress of Physical Education
:  Member
3.    Ms. A. Sarpia Rani
Assistant Professor of French
 :  Member

 

  • Vision Statement

    WOMEN’S EMPOWERMENT THROUGH EDUCATION Being contemplative, prophetic and women of communion for the LIFE of the world to empower young women through faith formation and value-based education for societal equality, harmony and care for our common home.