Do not fear, for I am with you,
do not be afraid, for I am your God;
I will strengthen you, I will help you,
I will uphold you with my victorious right hand

– Isaiah 41:10



Administrative Senate

1. Dr. Sr. M. Francisca Flora : Secretary
2. Dr. Sr. G. Celine Sahaya Mary : Principal
3. Dr. Sr. Bindu Antony : Vice Principal – I (Shift-I)
4. Dr. G. Uma
: Vice Principal – II (Shift-I)
5. Dr. Sr. J. Arul Mary : Vice Principal – I (Shift-II)
6. Dr. M. Arasammal : Vice Principal – II (Shift-II)
7. Sr. F. Arockia Mary : Office Manager (Shift-I)
8. Sr. S. Stella Arul Mary : Office Manager (Shift-II)
9. Ms. Nigila Ragavan : Controller of Examinations (Shift – I)
10. Dr. Mahima Ragland : Controller of Examinations (Shift – II)
11. Dr. S. Vidya : Coordinator of IQAC
12. Dr. S. Saira Banu &
Dr. Mary Magdalene Abraham
: Asst. Coordinators of IQAC
13. Dr. S. J. Kala : Dean of Academic Affairs for Arts
14. Dr. N. Malathi : Dean of Academic Affairs for Science
15. Ms. A. Mable Jasmine Shobha : Dean of Academic Affairs for Self-Financing
16. Dr. E. Helena,
Dr. P. Anita,
Dr. A. Dev Mala &
Dr. K. Sangeetha
: CIA Incharge
17. Ms. C. Sujatha : Librarian & Coordinator of Earn While You Learn Scheme
18. Dr. Vasantha Esther Rani
: Dean of Research (Shift – I)
19. Dr. S. L. Kumari : Dean of Research (Shift – II)
20. Dr. S. Sukumari : Asst. Dean of Research (Shift – I)
21. Ms. S. Selvarani : Asst. Dean of Research (Shift – II)
22. Mr. H. Vincent
: Placement Officer & Coordinator of Institute Industry Interface Cell
23. Dr. M. Pappa &
Ms. A. Deva Sudha
: Deans of Cultural Affairs (Shift – I)
24. Ms. J. Sahaya Bowlin &
Ms. S. Vijaya Vasuki
: Deans of Cultural Affairs (Shift – II)
25. Dr. A. Vimala : Coordinator of FONDE (Fatima Online & Digital Education)
26. Ms. S. Aarthi : Coordinator of Quality Circle (Shift – I)
27. Ms. R. Jenovi Rosary Deepa : Coordinator of Quality Circle (Shift – II)
28. Dr. Mathavi Manisekar : Coordinator of Human Rights Cell (Shift – I)
29. Ms. H. Shanmuga Priya : Coordinator of Human Rights Cell (Shift – II)
30. Ms. A. Gracy Rani
: Coordinator of FIESTA (Fatima Incubation & Entrepreneurial Skill Training & Animation)
31. Dr. S. Saira Banu
: Coordinator of Foreign Students’ Welfare Cell
32. Dr. C. Lucia Vanitha
: Coordinator of Consumer Club (Shift – I)
33. Ms. P. Amali Fathima
: Coordinator of Consumer Forum (Shift – II)
34. Dr. A. I. Auxilia Felicitas
: Coordinator of Quiz Club
35. Dr. G. Uma
: Coordinator of Part – V Activities (Shift – I)
36. Dr. M. Arasammal : Coordinator of Part – V Activities (Shift – II) & Type Writing & Short Hand
37. Dr. Antony Amala Jeyaseeli : Coordinator of NCC (Shift – I)
38. Dr. M. Ragam : Coordinator of NSS (Shift – I)
39. Dr. R. Ponni
: Coordinator of NSS (Shift – II)
40. Ms. I. Jeyasheela : Coordinator of Women Empowerment Cell (Shift – I)
41. Ms. T. Charanya Nagammal : Coordinator of Women Empowerment Cell (Shift – II)
42. Dr. R. Angel
: Coordinator of AICUF (Shift – I)
43. Ms. A. Punitha Roselin
: Coordinator of AICUF (Shift – II)
44. Dr. R. Velankanni Matharasi : Coordinator of Physical Education & Anti-Ragging Committee
45. Ms. V. Jane Varamani Sulekha : Coordinator of Rotaract Club (Shift – II)
46. Ms. M. Aabidha Thaslim : Coordinator of Youth Red Cross (Shift – II)
47. Dr. V. Bharathy
: Coordinator of Green Club (Shift – I)
48. Ms. T. Leena Premakumari : Coordinator of Green Club (Shift – II)
49. Dr. M. Meena Kumari : Coordinator of Certificate Courses (Shift – I)
50. Ms. P. Nancy Vincentina Mary  : Coordinator of Certificate Courses (Shift – II)
51. Sr. Arul Vinnarasi : Coordinator of Reach Out to Society through Action (ROSA) & Women Empowerment Animation and Training Programme (WEAT)
52. Dr. K. Rosemary Euphrasia : Coordinator of Staff Advisors to Students’ Union
53. Dr. B. Medona
: Coordinator of Mentoring Facilitation Committee (Shift – I)
54. Dr. S. Saira Banu : Coordinator of Mentoring Facilitation Committee (Shift – II)
55. Dr. A. Rajeswari &
Ms. V. Mageshwari
: Coordinators of Programmes
56. Ms. G. Revathy : Coordinator of Environmental Education Committee (Shift – I)
57. Ms. R. Rajeswari : Coordinator of Environmental Education Committee (Shift – II
58. Dr. G. Dheva Shantha Kumari
: Coordinator of Discipline Committee
59. Ms. R. Alphonsa Fernando : Coordinator of SAILS (Strategies Adopted to Improve Learning Skills)
60. Dr. S. Fatima Roseline Mary : Coordinator of UGC Project Initiation Committee
61. Dr. R. Latha : Coordinator of Value Education (Shift – I)
62. Dr. K. Sangeetha
: Coordinator of Value Education (Shift – II)
63. Dr. A. Vimala : Coordinator of Cyber Security (Shift – I)
64. Ms. S. Mary Helan Felista : Coordinator of Cyber Security (Shift – II)
65. Dr. Mary Magdalene Abraham : Coordinator of PG Off-Class Programmes & Soft Skills 
66. Dr. N. Malathi : Coordinator of PG Off-Class Programmes & Soft Skills 
67. Dr. G. Germine Mary : Coordinator of Web Committee
68. Ms. S. Parvathi : Editor of College Magazine Committee
69. Sr. Emily Joseph &
Dr. Sr. Francis Pauline
: Student Counsellors
70. Dr. Sr. J. Arul Mary : Coordinator of Catechism 
71. Dr. Sr. Bindu Antony  : Coordinator of Retreat
72. Dr. Sr. G. Jenita Rani : Chief Warden of Hostel Committee

 

  • Vision Statement

    WOMEN’S EMPOWERMENT THROUGH EDUCATION To empower women by developing human capabilities through quality education based on Christian values, making them responsible citizens who can work for the advancement of the society and promote communal harmony in the multi-religious and multi-cultural reality of India eventually evolving into women of communion.